Menu

DAY 1 – Programme of Sunday 24 September 2017

New Generations

DAY 1 – Programme of Sunday 24 September 2017

DAY 1 – Urban Vocabulary & Public Space
Sunday 24 September 2017 – Casa dell’Architettura, Acquario Romano

 

10:30 – 13:30
Brainstorming Session
Moderators: Marco Brizzi (IT), Chris Luth (NL)

Workshop free, max. 30 participants (to apply: events@itinerantoffice.com)

10:30 – 12:00
Theme introduction, keynote speakers

Joni Baboçi (General Director Urban Planning and Development of Tirana’s Municipality, AL),
Josep Bohigas (General Director Barcelona Regional, ES),
Luca Montuori (Deputy Mayor for Urban Planning at the Municipality of Rome, IT),
Pieter Klomp (Deputy Director Physical Planning and Sustainability Amsterdam, NL)

12:00 – 13:00
AbacO (FR/IT), Analogique (IT), Patrizia Boglione (IT), BudCud (PL), Ciclostile Architettura (IT), Colectivo Warehouse (PT), Margherita Del Grosso (IT), ENORME Studio (ES), Pietro Garau (IT), JoseFran Garcia (ES), Daniele Fanzini (IT), kiez.agency (IT), Francesco Lipari (IT), Laura Negrini (IT), Irina Rotaru (IT/RO), Raisa Vikhareva (RU), 2001 (LU).

13:00 – 13:30
Results

 

14:30 – 16:30
Focus on Europan
Moderator: Marilia Vesco (IT)
Lilia Cannarella (CNAPPC, IT)
Livio Sacchi (CNAPPC, IT)
Rino La Mendola (CNAPPC, IT)
Mauro Saito (Europan, IT)
Didier Rebois (Europan, FR)
Virginia Giandelli (Europan, IT)
Fosbury Architecture (IT)
U67 (IT/DK)
LERUA Ledda Russo Architetti (IT)
CIRCOLO-A (IT)

 

17:00 – 19:30
Speaking Corner
17:00 / 17:15 IRA-C (IT)
17:15 / 17:30  Diego Zoppi (IT)
17:30 / 17:45 SET Architects (IT)
17:45 / 18:00  BudCud (PL)
18:00 / 18:15  Orizzontale (IT)
18:15 / 18:30 U67 (DK)
18:30 / 18:45 Colectivo Warehouse (PT)
18:45 / 19:00 ENORME Studio (ES)
19:00 / 19:30 Q&A

 

19:30 – 20:30
Open Cocktail

 

20:30 – 21:00
Official Opening
Alfonso Giancotti (Casa dell’Architettura, IT)
Eliana Cangelli (Chamber of Architects, IT)
Giuseppe Capocchin (CNAPPC, IT)
Bas Ernst (Embassy of The Netherlands in Italy, NL)  
Gianpiero Venturini (Founder of Itinerant Office and curator of New Generations)

 

21:00 – 22:00
Pecha Kucha Night
presented by Chris Luth (NL)
mint LIST (IT), Breathe Earth Collective (AU), OPPS Architettura (IT), Killing Architects (NL), 2001 (LU), Venus Chung (HK), Francesco Lipari (IT), NEAR Architecture (IT/GR), kiez.agency (IT), Katarzyna Dorda (PL), Eutropian (IT).

Share

This is a unique website which will require a more modern browser to work!

Please upgrade today!