Menu

#Presentations

Events, New Generations Genoa

#Presentations

November 27,28,29  – San Salvatore, Museo di Sant’Agostino – 10:30/19:00

During the Festival, there will be 34 lectures of 20 minutes each dedicated to different issues within the European architectural spectrum. Each speech will be identified by appropriate HASHTAGS conceived by Itinerant Office, such as: #architectsandstakeholders, #newtechnologies, #farmingarchitecutre, #tools, #creatingnetworks, #learningbydoing, #physicalVSdigital, #smallness, #citysaturation.
Find here below the complete program of the #presentations!

 

Friday – November 27 

Museo di Sant’Agostino – 3 CFP  

10:30 – 10:50 #10film – Daryl Mulvihill (NL)

11:00 – 11:20 #FromXStoXL – 2001 (LX)

11:30 – 11:50 #NetworkCalling – LAGO (IT)

12:00 – 12:20 #ColonizingLandscapes – Openfabric (NL/IT) 

12:30 – 12:50 #ContestMachine – Barrio+Balmaseda (ES)

13:00 – 13:20 #DebatingArchitecture – Ania Molenda (PL/NL)

13:30 – 13:50 #DraftAttemptDrawing –  Draftworks (CY/GR)

San Salvatore – 4 CFP 

15:00 – 15:20 #NewGenerations – Atelier Teratoma (ES) 

15:30 – 15:50 #CockpitsAndCabanons – B22 (IT)

16:00 – 16:20 #AmateurCities – Cristina Ampatzidou (GR/NL)

16:30 – 16:50 #FarmingArchitecture – Matteo Ferroni (IT)

17:00 – 17:20 #Create Feelings – Aparicioeeraerts (BE/ES)

17:30 – 17:50 #Smallness – Ciclostile Architettura (IT)

18:00 – 18:20 #NewRealities – Alper Deringobaz (TK)

18:30 – 18:50 #PerformingExperimentation – BudCud (PL)

 

Saturday – November 28

San Salvatore – 3 CFP  

10:30 – 10:50 #LearningByDoing – PEAKS (FR)

11:00 – 11:20  #Curatorship – Valentyna Zotlova (UA)

11:30 – 11:50 #DoItTogether – Orizzontale (IT)

12:00 – 12:20 #CitySaturation – Rodrigo García/Maciej Siuda (ES/PL)

12:30 – 12:50 #NewUtopian – Parasite 2.0 (IT)

13:00 – 13:20 #ExploringOpportunities – Josefrán García (ES)

San Salvatore – 4 CFP

14:30 – 14:50 #SeekingPublicSpace – Doğu Kaptan (TK)

15:00 – 15:20 #InTransition – StudioWok (IT)

15:30 – 15:50 #SubtileForces – Studiod3r (DE)

16:00 – 16:20 #PublicCities – Atelier Starzak Strebicki (PL)

16:30 – 16:50 #ReinventingTheRoleOfTheArchitect – SO? (TK)

17:00 – 17:20 #BeingArchitect – Tipi Studio (IT)

17:30 – 17:50 #CO – Colectivo Warehouse (PT)

18:00 – 18:20 #ShrinkingTokyo – Cristiano Lippa (IT)

18:30 – 18:50 #PhysicalVSDigital (ArchitectVSPredator) – Mammafotogramma (IT)

 

Sunday – November 29

 Museo di Sant’Agostino – 3 CFP

11:00 – 11:20 #PeriurbanRegen – Davide Olivieri (IT)

11:30 – 11:50 #Tools – NAS-DRA (PL)

12:00 – 12:20 #ReAct! – Boglarka Ivanegová (SK)

12:30 – 12:50 #AlternativePerceptions – Kawahara Krause (DE)

 

DOWNLOAD THE OFFICIAL PROGRAM OF THE EVENT!

Would you like to get some more information about the #presentations? Contact us at: general@newgenerationsweb.com

Share

This is a unique website which will require a more modern browser to work!

Please upgrade today!